6068 Pinehurst Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6068 Pinehurst Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $188,339, approximately $237 per square foot. 6068 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Bono James L and Bono Charlene
Bought by
Bono James L and Bono Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bono James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bono James L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $77,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $70,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $63,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $58,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $67,512 | $10,500 | $57,012 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $61,801 | $9,500 | $52,301 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $49,829 | $9,100 | $40,729 |
| 2018 | $621 | $41,384 | $6,600 | $34,784 |
| 2017 | $862 | $38,837 | $8,200 | $30,637 |
| 2016 | $778 | $32,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $29,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map