6069 Turner Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6069 Turner Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $238,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 6069 Turner Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Russell Barbara Ann and Russell Bland Barbara
Bought by
Steinley Jennifer Ann and Russell Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Russell Barbara Ann and Steinley Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Russell Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Steinley Barbara Ann and Russell Barbara Ann
Bought by
Steinley Barbara Ann and Steinley Jennifer Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinley Jennifer Ann | -- | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Russell Barbara Ann | -- | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Steinley Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |