6069 Yale Rd Thayer, KS 66776
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6069 Yale Rd, Thayer, KS 66776 and is currently estimated at $171,467, approximately $80 per square foot. 6069 Yale Rd is a home located in Wilson County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $16,199 | $8,216 | $7,983 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $15,909 | $8,492 | $7,417 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,762 | $9,039 | $6,723 |
| 2022 | -- | $15,498 | $9,045 | $6,453 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $14,349 | $8,520 | $5,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map