607 11th Ave SE Roseau, MN 56751
Estimated Value: $140,919 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 11th Ave SE, Roseau, MN 56751 and is currently estimated at $154,480, approximately $154 per square foot. 607 11th Ave SE is a home located in Roseau County with nearby schools including Roseau Elementary School and Roseau Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $114,300 | $17,600 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $108,100 | $14,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $105,000 | $14,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $892 | $84,200 | $11,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $724 | $66,700 | $11,000 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $454 | $53,100 | $11,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $576 | $29,700 | $11,600 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $680 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map