607 47th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,793 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 47th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $345,448, approximately $240 per square foot. 607 47th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Gillette Charles J and Gillette Diana L
Bought by
Shively Ronald and Shively Annette T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,483
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Krapf Charles G and Krapf Bettie A
Bought by
Krapf Charles G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Ronald | $217,000 | Prestige Title Services Inc | |
| Krapf Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shively Ronald | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Shively Ronald | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |