607 49th Ave Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 49th Ave, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $63,249, approximately $49 per square foot. 607 49th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Magnolia Middle School and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Suarez Valeriano
Bought by
Deluz Oscar Hidalgo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluz Oscar Hidalgo | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $904 | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $889 | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $5,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $4,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $32,770 | $2,330 | $30,440 |
| 2016 | $843 | $32,770 | $2,330 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,460 | $2,330 | $33,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,460 | $2,330 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map