607 5th St Palacios, TX 77465
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 5th St, Palacios, TX 77465 and is currently estimated at $210,166, approximately $206 per square foot. 607 5th St is a home located in Matagorda County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Palacios Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Harper Markus and Harper Catherine
Bought by
Terrasas Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,034
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$108,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
City State Bank Of Palacios
Bought by
Harper Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Gillett James Stanley
Bought by
Harper Kenneth Markus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrasas Veronica | -- | Bay City Abstract And Ttl Co | |
| Harper Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Kenneth Markus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrasas Veronica | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Kenneth M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $219,110 | $35,060 | $184,050 |
| 2024 | $43 | $217,850 | $27,270 | $190,580 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $170,190 | $22,780 | $147,410 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $159,290 | $22,780 | $136,510 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $124,980 | $22,780 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $110,290 | $22,780 | $87,510 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $111,330 | $22,780 | $88,550 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $110,170 | $13,490 | $96,680 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $106,380 | $13,490 | $92,890 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $102,130 | $13,490 | $88,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,440 | $13,100 | $91,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,630 | $13,100 | $83,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map