607 6th St W Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 6th St W, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $599,180, approximately $466 per square foot. 607 6th St W is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Burnes Ronald E
Bought by
Rupp Joseph R and Rupp Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Sandall Pamela
Bought by
Burnes Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Burnes Ronald E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |