607 Ash St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $183,590
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Ash St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $170,898, approximately $204 per square foot. 607 Ash St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $29,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map