607 Ashland Ave Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Ashland Ave, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $166,893, approximately $213 per square foot. 607 Ashland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Snodgrass Raymond T
Bought by
Haas Scott S and Haas Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,050
Outstanding Balance
$29,095
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Scott S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Scott S | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $14,168 | $3,061 | $11,107 |
| 2024 | $908 | $12,538 | $2,709 | $9,829 |
| 2023 | $789 | $12,538 | $2,709 | $9,829 |
| 2022 | $733 | $11,609 | $2,508 | $9,101 |
| 2021 | $733 | $11,609 | $2,508 | $9,101 |
| 2020 | $736 | $11,609 | $2,508 | $9,101 |
| 2019 | $736 | $11,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $9,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $9,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map