412 Cherry Ln Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cherry Ln, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $192,347, approximately $196 per square foot. 412 Cherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Nosser Terri
Bought by
Terri Jo Ann Nosser Irrevocable Trust and Nosser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Nosser Paul A and Nosser Terri
Bought by
Nosser Gavin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Jo Ann Nosser Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nosser Gavin L | -- | -- | |
| Nosser Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $17,551 | $4,359 | $13,192 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $15,533 | $3,858 | $11,675 |
| 2023 | $978 | $15,533 | $3,858 | $11,675 |
| 2022 | $908 | $14,382 | $3,572 | $10,810 |
| 2021 | $908 | $14,382 | $3,572 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $912 | $14,382 | $3,572 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $911 | $14,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $14,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $14,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map