607 Buoy Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Buoy Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $316,021, approximately $258 per square foot. 607 Buoy Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Jones Ronald W and Jones Melissa A
Bought by
Jones Ronald Wayne and Jones Melissa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Kostelecky Eugene
Bought by
Jones Ronald W and Jones Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$96,866
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$219,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Kostelecky Eugene and Kostelecky Carlotta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Antoinette Marcia
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Iwanski Donald Martin
Bought by
Thomas Antoinette Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ronald W | $219,900 | -- | |
| Kostelecky Eugene | $120,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $137,600 | -- | |
| Thomas Antoinette Marcia | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ronald W | $175,920 | |
| Closed | Jones Ronald W | $43,980 | |
| Closed | Thomas Antoinette Marcia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $199,600 | $60,200 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $193,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $187,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $182,100 | $60,200 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $179,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $177,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map