607 Burrell Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $360,903
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Burrell Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $353,976, approximately $203 per square foot. 607 Burrell Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Michael Martez
Bought by
Felder Pametha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,329
Outstanding Balance
$129,980
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Lomonaco Michael P
Bought by
Robinson Michael Martez and Robinson Audrey Katrece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Christopher Eric and Smith Andrea Fowler
Bought by
Lomonaco Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Fowler Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,540
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Pametha | $167,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Michael Martez | $162,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Lomonaco Michael P | $157,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Andrea D | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felder Pametha | $161,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Michael Martez | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomonaco Michael P | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Andrea D | $148,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $377,313 | $94,250 | $283,063 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $185,324 | $32,450 | $152,874 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $155,366 | $25,960 | $129,406 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $155,366 | $25,960 | $129,406 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $155,366 | $25,960 | $129,406 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $162,686 | $31,145 | $131,541 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $162,686 | $31,145 | $131,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map