609 Burrell Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,774 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Burrell Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $321,694, approximately $242 per square foot. 609 Burrell Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Mayfield Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,320
Outstanding Balance
$61,799
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$259,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Betty J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Betty J | $141,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $325,550 | $89,900 | $235,650 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $167,059 | $30,975 | $136,084 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $137,389 | $24,780 | $112,609 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $137,389 | $24,780 | $112,609 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $137,389 | $24,780 | $112,609 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $160,958 | $28,215 | $132,743 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $160,958 | $28,215 | $132,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map