607 Central Ave Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $676,868
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Central Ave, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $641,217, approximately $498 per square foot. 607 Central Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Cram Lisa C
Bought by
Cram Lisa C and Cram Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,744
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Cram Donald Robert
Bought by
Cram Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose A and Gutierrez Esther M
Bought by
Cram Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Musgrove Gregg and Musgrove Corine Holy
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose A and Gutierrez Esther M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Burgundy Hills Llc
Bought by
Musgrove Gregg and Holly Corine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cram Lisa C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cram Lisa C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cram Lisa C | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Jose A | $520,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Musgrove Gregg | $380,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cram Lisa C | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Cram Lisa C | $244,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cram Lisa C | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose A | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrove Gregg | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $321,923 | $128,767 | $193,156 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $309,424 | $123,768 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $303,358 | $121,342 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $297,411 | $118,963 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $294,363 | $117,744 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $288,592 | $115,436 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $282,934 | $113,173 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $277,387 | $110,954 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $271,949 | $108,779 | $163,170 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $262,620 | $105,048 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map