607 Clay St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $202,439 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Clay St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $225,360, approximately $119 per square foot. 607 Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2021
Sold by
Walton Mary Jane
Bought by
Walton Mary Jane and Prouty Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Walton Francis A
Bought by
Prouty Drake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Prouty Drake
Bought by
Prouty Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Walton Francis A and Walton Mary Jane
Bought by
Prouty Drake
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Mary Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prouty Drake | -- | None Available | |
| Prouty Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prouty Drake | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $51,835 | $4,165 | $47,670 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $51,835 | $4,165 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $31,710 | $2,275 | $29,435 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $31,710 | $2,275 | $29,435 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $31,710 | $2,275 | $29,435 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $28,805 | $2,065 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $28,805 | $2,065 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $986 | $28,805 | $2,065 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $833 | $19,320 | $2,065 | $17,255 |
| 2016 | $846 | $19,330 | $2,070 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $857 | $19,330 | $2,070 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $523 | $19,330 | $2,070 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map