36 W 6th St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $185,810 - $268,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 W 6th St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $225,953, approximately $112 per square foot. 36 W 6th St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Ford Scott A
Bought by
Lowery Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Richard E
Bought by
Ford Scott A and Ford Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,950
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Shrf Neil E Miller Pr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Terry L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Ford Scott A | $78,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Scott A | $74,950 | |
| Closed | Lowery Terry L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $46,235 | $4,340 | $41,895 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $46,235 | $4,340 | $41,895 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $37,765 | $3,325 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $37,765 | $3,325 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $37,765 | $3,325 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $34,580 | $3,010 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $34,580 | $3,010 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $34,580 | $3,010 | $31,570 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $25,060 | $3,010 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $25,060 | $3,010 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $25,060 | $3,010 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $25,060 | $3,010 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map