41 W 6th St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 W 6th St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $206,652, approximately $165 per square foot. 41 W 6th St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Est Mary E Richard
Bought by
Jenkins Keistel D and Jenkins Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,357
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Darr Daniel D
Bought by
Richard Lloyd R and Richard Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Keistel D | $82,000 | -- | |
| Richard Lloyd R | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Keistel D | $81,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $55,965 | $4,445 | $51,520 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $55,965 | $4,445 | $51,520 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $36,050 | $3,395 | $32,655 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $36,050 | $3,395 | $32,655 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $36,050 | $3,395 | $32,655 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $31,815 | $3,080 | $28,735 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $31,710 | $3,080 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $31,710 | $3,080 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $30,065 | $3,080 | $26,985 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $29,960 | $3,080 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $29,960 | $3,080 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $28,630 | $3,080 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map