607 Countryside Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Countryside Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $646,610, approximately $564 per square foot. 607 Countryside Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Heredia Maria Angelina
Bought by
Cruz Alfonso Solis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Angeles Rosa M and Sanchez Victor
Bought by
Cruz Alfonso Solis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Victor and Angeles Rosa M
Bought by
Sanchez Victor and Angeles Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Mann Watson Lee and Mann Kwang Cha
Bought by
Sanchez Victor Manuel and Angeles Rosa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back