607 Custer St Burlington Junction, MO 64428
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Custer St, Burlington Junction, MO 64428 and is currently estimated at $97,813, approximately $82 per square foot. 607 Custer St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Dad Gumm 4 Llc
Bought by
Griffin Cheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,944
Outstanding Balance
$22,302
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$75,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Reed Phebe M
Bought by
Hubert E Gumm Sole Trustee Of The Hubert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Reed Phebe M and Reef David E
Bought by
Hubert E Gumm Sole Trustee Of The Hubert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Cheryl K | -- | Nodaway Co Abstract Co | |
| Hubert E Gumm Sole Trustee Of The Hubert | -- | -- | |
| Hubert E Gumm Sole Trustee Of The Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Cheryl K | $26,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $8,350 | $650 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $769 | $7,870 | $650 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $671 | $6,620 | $510 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $583 | $6,620 | $510 | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $561 | $6,400 | $510 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $567 | $6,400 | $510 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $578 | $6,400 | $510 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $487 | $6,400 | $510 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | $479 | $6,400 | $510 | $5,890 |
| 2011 | $443 | $6,230 | $340 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map