607 Doris Ave Cave City, KY 42127
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Doris Ave, Cave City, KY 42127 and is currently estimated at $143,414, approximately $149 per square foot. 607 Doris Ave is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Caverna Elementary School, Caverna Middle School, and Caverna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey and Cooper Cynthia B
Bought by
Campbell Diana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,026
Outstanding Balance
$50,980
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$92,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Diana A | $67,777 | Attorney Only | |
| Cooper Jeffrey | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Diana A | $52,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $887 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $892 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $861 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $879 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $793 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $793 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $740 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map