Estimated Value: $103,000 - $127,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E 1st St, Homer, IL 61849 and is currently estimated at $112,818, approximately $93 per square foot. 607 E 1st St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Watson Debra L
Bought by
Crays Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,324
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Kresin Pamela J and James Pamela J
Bought by
Watson Philip D and Watson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crays Craig | $44,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Watson Philip D | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crays Craig | $56,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Philip D | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $41,370 | $6,990 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $39,360 | $6,650 | $32,710 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $37,060 | $6,260 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $33,870 | $5,720 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $31,480 | $5,320 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $30,590 | $5,170 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $30,590 | $5,170 | $25,420 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $29,840 | $5,040 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $28,420 | $4,800 | $23,620 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $27,060 | $4,570 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $25,990 | $4,390 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $24,440 | $4,970 | $19,470 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $24,440 | $4,970 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map