607 E 21st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,564 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E 21st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $376,391, approximately $356 per square foot. 607 E 21st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $281,440 | $174,000 | $107,440 |
| 2024 | $795 | $257,370 | $145,000 | $112,370 |
| 2023 | $795 | $278,857 | $155,250 | $123,607 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $296,107 | $172,500 | $123,607 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $198,120 | $115,000 | $83,120 |
| 2020 | $978 | $160,500 | $95,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $927 | $136,550 | $75,000 | $61,550 |
| 2018 | $880 | $116,490 | $70,000 | $46,490 |
| 2017 | $843 | $101,850 | $55,000 | $46,850 |
| 2016 | $761 | $85,730 | $40,000 | $45,730 |
| 2015 | $799 | $89,270 | $40,000 | $49,270 |
| 2013 | $798 | $82,590 | $32,000 | $50,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map