607 E 21st Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $384,417, approximately $368 per square foot. 607 E 21st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Maine Amy L
Bought by
Maine Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,701
Outstanding Balance
$28,945
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Foster Dorothy J
Bought by
Maine Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maine Phillip | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Maine Phillip | $85,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maine Phillip | $88,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Maine Phillip | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $313,500 | $135,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $280,500 | $100,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $282,300 | $85,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $283,000 | $80,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $222,780 | $72,880 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $207,180 | $72,880 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $181,750 | $66,250 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $159,200 | $53,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $144,100 | $48,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $131,300 | $45,000 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $126,300 | $45,000 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $35,000 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map