607 E 67th St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,489,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
4,077
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E 67th St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $1,298,296, approximately $318 per square foot. 607 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Williams Violet O
Bought by
Williams Violet O and Williams Danang C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,315
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$921,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Williams Jesse L
Bought by
Williams Violet O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Williams Danang C and Williams Violet O
Bought by
Williams Violet O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Williams Danang C and Williams Aaron Q
Bought by
Williams Danang C and Williams Violet O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Burris Simon
Bought by
Williams Danang C and Williams Aaron Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,629
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Burris Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Violet O | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Williams Violet O | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Williams Violet O | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Williams Danang C | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Williams Danang C | $290,000 | Southland Title | |
| Burris Simon | $160,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Violet O | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Violet O | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Violet O | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Danang C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Danang C | $287,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Simon | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $636,644 | $455,263 | $181,381 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $624,162 | $446,337 | $177,825 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $611,925 | $437,586 | $174,339 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $599,927 | $429,006 | $170,921 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $588,165 | $420,595 | $167,570 |
| 2019 | $8,208 | $570,721 | $408,121 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $8,137 | $559,531 | $400,119 | $159,412 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $537,806 | $384,583 | $153,223 |
| 2015 | $7,614 | $529,729 | $378,807 | $150,922 |
| 2014 | $7,615 | $519,353 | $371,387 | $147,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map