607 E Bridge St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Bridge St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $570,596, approximately $213 per square foot. 607 E Bridge St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Rudy Sally J
Bought by
Roecker Rebecca L and Roecker David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
New Tech Plastics Inc
Bought by
Rudy Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roecker Rebecca L | $433,000 | None Available | |
| Roecker Rebecca | -- | Harrelson Robert M | |
| Rudy Sally J | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $218,270 | $13,900 | $204,370 |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $132,410 | $11,550 | $120,860 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $121,210 | $12,460 | $108,750 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $121,210 | $12,460 | $108,750 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $121,210 | $12,460 | $108,750 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $112,250 | $11,550 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $112,250 | $11,550 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $112,250 | $11,550 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map