607 E Brookland Park Blvd Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $407,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,276
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $332,854, approximately $101 per square foot. 607 E Brookland Park Blvd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,164 | $383,000 | $71,000 | $312,000 |
| 2025 | $3,948 | $347,000 | $71,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $329,000 | $63,000 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $316,000 | $63,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $192,000 | $34,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $172,000 | $25,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $152,000 | $25,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map