607 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $176,151, approximately $165 per square foot. 607 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Dohm Donald R and Dohm Christine M
Bought by
Polecat Partners Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Valls Charles F and Valls Miriam G
Bought by
Dohm Donald R and Dohm Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,120
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polecat Partners Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Dohm Donald R | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dohm Donald R | $47,120 | |
| Closed | Dohm Donald R | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $850 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $850 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $832 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $584 | $42,400 | $12,000 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $584 | $42,400 | $12,000 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $584 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map