607 E Lincoln Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 607 E Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,864 | $346,800 | $15,400 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $306,000 | $15,400 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $306,000 | $15,400 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $279,500 | $16,000 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $279,500 | $16,000 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $236,000 | $16,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $236,000 | $16,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $231,000 | $16,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $213,900 | $16,000 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $209,700 | $16,000 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $209,700 | $16,000 | $193,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,000 | $16,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map