Estimated Value: $78,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $101,681, approximately $70 per square foot. 607 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Jason F and Estate Of Patsy Ann Kinsel
Bought by
Huddleston James E and Cox Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Leader Warren F and Leader Pamela
Bought by
Leader Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Leader Warren F and Leader Laura J
Bought by
Leader Warren F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston James E | $8,800 | Attorney | |
| Leader Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Leader Warren F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273 | $16,702 | $2,759 | $13,943 |
| 2023 | $456 | $16,702 | $2,759 | $13,943 |
| 2022 | $305 | $14,912 | $2,463 | $12,449 |
| 2021 | $313 | $14,912 | $2,463 | $12,449 |
| 2019 | $844 | $14,830 | $2,475 | $12,355 |
| 2018 | $347 | $14,830 | $2,475 | $12,355 |
| 2017 | $353 | $15,166 | $2,531 | $12,635 |
| 2016 | $34 | $14,830 | $2,475 | $12,355 |
| 2015 | $33 | $15,237 | $2,543 | $12,694 |
| 2014 | $130 | $14,830 | $2,475 | $12,355 |
| 2013 | $130 | $15,130 | $2,390 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map