Estimated Value: $76,883 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Madison Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $94,721, approximately $76 per square foot. 600 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Green Richard E and Green Cassie A
Bought by
Green Cassie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcschooler Earl D
Bought by
Green Ii Richard E and Green Cassie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,106
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,615
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Cassie A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Ii Richard E | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Ii Richard E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181 | $15,002 | $2,750 | $12,252 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $15,002 | $2,750 | $12,252 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $13,394 | $2,455 | $10,939 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $13,394 | $2,455 | $10,939 |
| 2019 | $652 | $12,778 | $2,455 | $10,323 |
| 2018 | $660 | $12,778 | $2,455 | $10,323 |
| 2017 | $667 | $13,068 | $2,511 | $10,557 |
| 2016 | $489 | $10,690 | $2,475 | $8,215 |
| 2015 | $472 | $10,983 | $2,543 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $444 | $10,690 | $2,475 | $8,215 |
| 2013 | $444 | $10,605 | $2,390 | $8,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map