607 E Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $48,727 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $90,682, approximately $71 per square foot. 607 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2025
Sold by
Compher Michael Adam and Compher Jeannie
Bought by
Farrabee Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Compher Melissa M
Bought by
Compher Michael Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Keiser Edward Lee and Keiser Annie
Bought by
Compher Michael Adam and Compher Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Keiser Edward L and Keiser Annie
Bought by
Keiser Edward L and Keiser Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrabee Michael W | $69,333 | Northwest Title | |
| Farrabee Michael W | $69,333 | Northwest Title | |
| Compher Michael Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Compher Michael Adam | -- | National Title Services Inc | |
| Keiser Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Compher Michael Adam | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $29,380 | $4,390 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $974 | $29,380 | $4,390 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $976 | $28,240 | $4,050 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $976 | $28,238 | $4,053 | $24,185 |
| 2021 | $978 | $28,238 | $4,053 | $24,185 |
| 2020 | $852 | $23,530 | $3,380 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $855 | $23,530 | $3,380 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $780 | $23,530 | $3,380 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $710 | $19,180 | $2,800 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $667 | $19,180 | $2,800 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $665 | $19,180 | $2,800 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $654 | $18,610 | $2,550 | $16,060 |
| 2013 | $653 | $18,610 | $2,550 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map