611 E Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $134,904, approximately $91 per square foot. 611 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Daniels Jean
Bought by
Norman Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,676
Outstanding Balance
$115,858
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$19,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Martin Dennis L and Martin Betty L
Bought by
Daniels Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Daniels Jean and Daniels Dennis L
Bought by
Daniels Jean and Daniels Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Daniels John H and Daniels Doris E
Bought by
Daniels John H and Daniels Doris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Tina M | $153,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Daniels Jean | -- | -- | |
| Daniels John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Tina M | $117,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Jean | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $27,080 | $3,170 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $859 | $25,430 | $2,920 | $22,510 |
| 2022 | $859 | $25,434 | $2,922 | $22,512 |
| 2021 | $861 | $25,441 | $2,922 | $22,519 |
| 2020 | $750 | $21,200 | $2,440 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $761 | $21,200 | $2,440 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $730 | $21,200 | $2,440 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $713 | $19,760 | $2,040 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $669 | $19,760 | $2,040 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $667 | $19,760 | $2,040 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $616 | $18,020 | $1,850 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $316 | $18,020 | $1,850 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map