607 E Plant St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $478,330 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Plant St, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $496,333, approximately $316 per square foot. 607 E Plant St is a home with nearby schools including Dillard Street Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Sheeter Matthew Allen and Sheeter Andrew Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,333
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeter Matthew Allen | $321,285 | M I Title Agency Ltd Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheeter Matthew Allen | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,157 | $358,523 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,157 | $360,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $288,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $272,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $264,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $257,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $253,468 | $50,000 | $203,468 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $247,888 | $45,000 | $202,888 |
| 2018 | $405 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map