Estimated Value: $211,979 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Prairie St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $239,995, approximately $103 per square foot. 607 E Prairie St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Baftiri Ljumnije Nia
Bought by
Ljumnije Nia Baftiri Living Trust and Baftiri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Leona I and Burroughs Leona
Bought by
Baftiri Ljumnije
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,675
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ljumnije Nia Baftiri Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baftiri Ljumnije | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baftiri Ljumnije | $105,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Baftiri Ljumnije | $34,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 | $61,668 | $9,377 | $52,291 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $54,850 | $8,340 | $46,510 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $50,046 | $7,610 | $42,436 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $46,952 | $7,140 | $39,812 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $46,031 | $7,000 | $39,031 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $44,606 | $6,712 | $37,894 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $42,481 | $6,392 | $36,089 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $39,196 | $6,391 | $32,805 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $34,917 | $6,391 | $28,526 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $30,305 | $5,500 | $24,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,550 | $5,200 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,837 | $6,787 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map