NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 E Sandstone St Llano, TX 78643

Estimated Value: $198,239 - $262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2025

Adorable 3/2 house in the Heart on Llano on one of its most desirable streets, just minutes from the square and Llano River access. This charming house is as cozy and quaint as it gets! Split bedroom plan with a guest wing full bath that includes a walk-in shower. Open concept living seamlessly flows into the kitchen and is punctuated with gorgeous original hardwood flooring. Master bedroom has a full bath that includes a tub/shower combo as well as a walk-in closet. The house sits on a large corner lot so there is plenty of space! 2 car carports in the front as well as one in the back yard for extra covered parking. Chain link fenced back yard that also includes a storage building and covered deck, perfect for hosting and enjoying the outdoors. Great location for an adorable house!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordan Vann

RE/MAX of Marble Falls License #0625728 Listed on: 01/07/2025

Co-Listed By

Dana Yarter

RE/MAX of Marble Falls License #0453256

Last Renter's Agent

Jordan Vann

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x138
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031895

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

10,123 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • View: Hill Country
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM20
  • Co List Office Phone: 830-798-1443
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM20
  • Subdivision Name: Wooley
  • Directions: Take Hwy 71 West to Llano, Right on Hwy 16 (Ford Street), Right on E. Sandstone, House on Left, see sign.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Reso Interior Features: Cable Available, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), No Steps to Entry
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1940
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 2 Car Carport,Front Entry
  • HLM_Room: Dining Room,Kitchen,Laundry,Living Room,Storage Room,Utility Room Inside,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: Unknown
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer Hookup, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stone

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 74x138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10123
  • Parcel #: 031895

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Thurman Barbara
Bought by
Thurman Brad and Thurman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$231,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Farnsworth Randal L
Bought by
Bryan Miki Leigh O

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bryan Miki Leigh O $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,486 $201,500 $41,400 $160,100
2024 $3,066 $190,920 $39,480 $160,100
2023 $2,558 $159,100 $19,840 $139,260
2022 $2,583 $146,480 $19,840 $126,640
2021 $2,442 $123,240 $13,160 $110,080
2020 $2,451 $117,310 $12,450 $104,860
2019 $2,395 $112,340 $12,450 $99,890
2018 $2,363 $107,920 $12,450 $95,470
2017 $1,883 $99,710 $12,450 $87,260
2016 $1,786 $94,550 $11,340 $83,210
2015 -- $94,000 $11,340 $82,660
2014 -- $94,000 $11,340 $82,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM171465

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.