607 Elnora Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Elnora Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $156,776, approximately $90 per square foot. 607 Elnora Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $119,100 | $22,500 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $84 | $105,500 | $22,500 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $84 | $92,700 | $22,500 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $82 | $92,800 | $22,500 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $80 | $80,900 | $22,500 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $79 | $77,000 | $22,500 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $77 | $68,900 | $22,500 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $76 | $67,300 | $22,500 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $74 | $61,800 | $22,500 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $73 | $61,100 | $22,500 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $70 | $59,700 | $22,500 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $69 | $60,800 | $22,500 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map