607 Evansville Ave Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $186,844 - $210,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Evansville Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $203,461, approximately $188 per square foot. 607 Evansville Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,132 | $61,718 | $15,820 | $45,898 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $49,890 | $14,700 | $35,190 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $48,860 | $14,950 | $33,910 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $43,910 | $9,980 | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $41,550 | $9,980 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $40,070 | $9,980 | $30,090 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $37,060 | $7,780 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $37,737 | $7,920 | $29,817 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,140 | $6,480 | $29,660 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $35,660 | $7,530 | $28,130 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $34,940 | $7,530 | $27,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,210 | $7,000 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map