607 Fall Creek Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $272,173 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Fall Creek Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $305,043, approximately $272 per square foot. 607 Fall Creek Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Lozano Roberto and Lozano Judit A De
Bought by
Lozano Roberto and Lozano Judit A De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,162
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Autumn Ridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Lozano Roberto and Lozano Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Autumn Ridge Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Roberto | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Lozano Roberto | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $36,200 | $3,030 | $33,170 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $32,270 | $2,750 | $29,520 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $32,270 | $2,750 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $28,240 | $2,750 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $28,240 | $2,750 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $28,170 | $2,750 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $28,170 | $2,750 | $25,420 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $24,870 | $2,200 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $24,870 | $2,200 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $23,510 | $2,200 | $21,310 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $23,510 | $2,200 | $21,310 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $23,140 | $2,200 | $20,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,140 | $2,200 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map