607 Fallaw Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $55,526 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Fallaw Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $156,509, approximately $73 per square foot. 607 Fallaw Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Sandhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Izaguire Rogelio B and Izaguirre Rogelio B
Bought by
Vaughn Brad H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,129
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
The Mtg Buyer Inc
Bought by
Izaguire Rogelio B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Brad H | $20,500 | -- | |
| Izaguire Rogelio B | $12,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |