607 Front St Henning, MN 56551
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Front St, Henning, MN 56551 and is currently estimated at $132,291, approximately $91 per square foot. 607 Front St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Keskitalo Kyle Kyle
Bought by
Weiss Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,826
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$97,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Colleen | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Colleen | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $94,400 | $3,400 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $103,600 | $3,400 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $896 | $83,600 | $3,400 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $602 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $83,600 | $3,400 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $576 | $60,300 | $3,200 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $580 | $56,600 | $3,900 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $474 | $56,600 | $3,900 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $436 | $42,600 | $3,000 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $612 | $41,500 | $3,000 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,900 | $3,400 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map