NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 Gardner St Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $182,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,073 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2012

Last sale price $37,550 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 378% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,234 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Big Thunder Park

About This Home

As of August 2012

963 SQ FT RANCH HOME WITH 2BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH. NICE KITCHEN WITH LOTS OFCABINETS AND EAT IN. SOME NATUAL HARD WOOD FLOORS,FULL BASEMENT PARTIALLY FINISHED AND LARGE BACK YARD.LD 7/30/12.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Murray

Key Realty, Inc. License #471000873 Listed on: 07/31/2012

Key Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jini Lester

Century 21 Affiliated License #475099059

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,973

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • House
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: HOUSE
  • Front: 99
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 4 1ST ADD TO MAP RAN
  • Rear: 99
  • Side 1: 136
  • Side 2: 136
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 4779
  • Elementary School: Other/Outside Area
  • Pertinent Facts: 963 SQ FT RANCH HOME WITH 2BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH. NICE KITCHEN WITH LOTS OFCABINETS AND EAT IN. SOME NATUAL HARD WOOD FLOORS,FULL BASEMENT PARTIALLY FINISHED AND LARGE BACK YARD.LD 7/30/12.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x10
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x14
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19x12
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2.5

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Taxes: 2915

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Other/Outside Area
  • Middle School: Other/Outside Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Bought by
Langhoff James W
Seller's Agent
John Murray
Key Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jini Lester
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$37,550
Premium/Discount to List
$8,550
29.48%
Current Estimated Value
$179,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Langhoff James W $37,550 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $37,550 +29.5% $35 / Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2012 07/31/12 For Sale $29,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,303 $44,209 $3,882 $40,327
2023 $3,303 $40,479 $5,953 $34,526
2022 $3,051 $37,501 $5,953 $31,548
2021 $2,877 $35,643 $5,953 $29,690
2020 $2,715 $32,330 $6,276 $26,054
2019 $2,585 $49,318 $25,105 $24,213
2018 $2,589 $105,379 $82,205 $23,174
2017 $2,306 $27,775 $6,577 $21,198
2016 $2,283 $26,581 $6,470 $20,111
2015 $2,215 $25,407 $8,088 $17,319
2014 $1,214 $25,680 $8,088 $17,592
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71701

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 05-25-103-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.