607 Gateway Ln San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,283,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Gateway Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,081,000, approximately $313 per square foot. 607 Gateway Ln is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Topp Sandra and Topp Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,002
Outstanding Balance
$808,498
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$272,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topp Sandra | $1,063,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topp Sandra | $850,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,012 | $1,105,427 | $322,524 | $782,903 |
| 2024 | $15,012 | $1,083,752 | $316,200 | $767,552 |
| 2023 | $14,717 | $1,062,502 | $310,000 | $752,502 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map