607 Grove St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $184,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Grove St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $179,068, approximately $60 per square foot. 607 Grove St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Ronauld & U Truman Ret
Bought by
Butler Harley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Nastase Karen
Bought by
Nastase Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Corbid Margo Lynn and Waterstraut Margo Lynn
Bought by
Nastase Emily and Nastase Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Harley | $600 | None Available | |
| Nastase Emily | -- | -- | |
| Nastase Emily | $80,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $30 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |