607 Halifax Rd Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $143,319 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Halifax Rd, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $171,330, approximately $178 per square foot. 607 Halifax Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Lepper Laura A
Bought by
Lepper Craig Anthony and Lepper Matthew James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepper Craig Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $15,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $938 | $16,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $15,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $988 | $15,846 | $2,261 | $13,585 |
| 2021 | $981 | $15,846 | $2,261 | $13,585 |
| 2020 | $994 | $15,846 | $2,261 | $13,585 |
| 2019 | $953 | $15,846 | $2,261 | $13,585 |
| 2018 | $956 | $15,846 | $2,261 | $13,585 |
| 2017 | $583 | $9,791 | $1,676 | $8,115 |
| 2016 | $500 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map