161 E Center St Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $163,487 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E Center St, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $323,622, approximately $249 per square foot. 161 E Center St is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Eyrnes James J and Eyrnes Donna
Bought by
Byrnee James L and Byrnee Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnee James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $19,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $19,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $18,699 | $2,348 | $16,351 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $18,699 | $2,348 | $16,351 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $18,699 | $2,348 | $16,351 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $18,699 | $2,348 | $16,351 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $18,699 | $2,348 | $16,351 |
| 2017 | $940 | $15,798 | $1,478 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $806 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map