M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Grossman
PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Estimated Value: $173,976 - $179,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom home within walking distance of the elementary school. The formal living area opens into a second living area with a wood burning fireplace! The kitchen is equipped with tile flooring and all kitchen appliances. Kitchen leads to oversized backyard with chain link fence and a covered patio! Paid off solar panels cover majority of electric bill.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Grossman
PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #0821415 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Eduardo Angel | -- | Guarantee Title | |
| Velasquez Armondo Frank | -- | -- | |
| Brown Travis Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Edmister Skye L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Eduardo Angel | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Armondo Frank | $163,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Travis Ryan | $120,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmister Skye L | $81,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | +10.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $153,000 | +2.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | +27.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Price Changed | $117,500 | -2.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $119,900 | +50.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Rented | $800 | -15.8% | -- | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2011 11/07/11 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $186,909 | $13,000 | $173,909 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $195,695 | $6,000 | $189,695 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $187,794 | $6,000 | $181,794 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $127,861 | $6,000 | $121,861 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $103,042 | $6,000 | $97,042 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $88,485 | $6,000 | $82,485 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $86,079 | $6,000 | $80,079 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $82,971 | $6,000 | $76,971 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $80,682 | $6,000 | $74,682 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $80,112 | $4,704 | $75,408 |
| 2015 | $833 | $80,436 | $4,704 | $75,732 |
| 2014 | $833 | $80,439 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Grossman
PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christy Koski
HIRSCHI REALTORS
(940) 782-1957
7 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sandra Wortham
940 REALTY
(940) 733-6080
44 in this area
400 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
TERRA HUGHETT
SOARING REALTY
(940) 867-1506
33 in this area
231 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Krystal Brugmann
STRATEGIC REALTY-BURK
(940) 781-9040
27 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Debra West
RE/MAX
(940) 733-5478
70 in this area
647 Total Sales
Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 178011
APN: 120190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.