607 Hemlock St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hemlock St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $198,553, approximately $127 per square foot. 607 Hemlock St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Morgan James W
Bought by
Morgan James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Morgan James W and Morgan Judith L
Bought by
Morgan James W and Morgan Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan James W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $52,300 | $7,000 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $62,800 | $7,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,200 | $7,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $51,400 | $7,000 | $44,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,800 | $7,000 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map