607 Henderson Ave Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $218,231
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Henderson Ave, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $213,808, approximately $205 per square foot. 607 Henderson Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Antonio and Castillo Maria
Bought by
Antonio And Maria Living Trust and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Chavira Guadalupe and Aguirre Guadalupe
Bought by
Castillo Antonio and Castillo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Aguirre Guadalupe and Aguirre Maricela
Bought by
Aguirre Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio And Maria Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Antonio | $155,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Aguirre Guadalupe | $96,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Antonio | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Guadalupe | $76,800 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Guadalupe | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896 | $58,562 | $6,616 | $51,946 |
| 2023 | $896 | $52,032 | $5,878 | $46,154 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $47,066 | $5,317 | $41,749 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $43,958 | $4,966 | $38,992 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $41,745 | $4,716 | $37,029 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $38,797 | $4,383 | $34,414 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $34,827 | $3,944 | $30,883 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $31,664 | $3,586 | $28,078 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $28,582 | $3,306 | $25,276 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $26,800 | $3,100 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $26,700 | $3,100 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $29,377 | $3,439 | $25,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map