607 Hillside Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $866,996
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hillside Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $800,749, approximately $224 per square foot. 607 Hillside Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Crane Matthew R
Bought by
Sylvester Austin and Sylvester Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,548
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Crane Matthew Robert
Bought by
Crane Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Lacomb Timothy S and Lacomb Rachel
Bought by
Crane Matthew Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Kunz Paul H and Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Chatwin Allen D and Chatwin Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Gillespie Michael D and Gillespie Sue E
Bought by
Lacomb Timothy S and Lacomb Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Homes Associates Inc
Bought by
Mudaliar Preeti and Mudaliar Sundresan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Austin | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Crane Matthew R | -- | Cottonwod Title Insurance | |
| Crane Matthew Robert | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Chatwin Allen D | -- | None Available | |
| Lacomb Timothy S | -- | Title West Title Co | |
| Mudaliar Preeti | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Taylor Homes Associates Inc | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvester Austin | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Matthew R | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacomb Timothy S | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudaliar Preeti | $116,166 | |
| Closed | Mudaliar Preeti | $30,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $374,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $361,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $371,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $367,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $501,200 | $191,900 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $461,500 | $166,900 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $423,100 | $166,900 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $391,100 | $153,500 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $203,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $199,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $174,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $150,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map